ONLINE ISC CLASS XI SCHOLORSHIP EXAM 2020-21 click here
Admin 31 October, 2020

RESULTS OF THE COMPETITIONS

RESULTS OF THE COMPETITIONS

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

PRIZE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1.

SHAPES  USING MATCHSTICKS

1ST

KIRUSHIVE

1ST  STD

 

 

2ND

PRADHANYA

1ST STD

 

 

 

 

 

2.

HAND PAINTING

1ST

VIREN

3RD STD

 

 

2ND

R.P.SUJITH

4TH STD

 

 

 

 

 

3.

STONE PAINTING

1ST

CHRISTA

7TH STD

 

 

2ND

ABISHALINI.B

8TH STD

 

 

 

 

 

4.

NEST MAKING

1ST

JANISHA

5TH STD

 

 

2ND

DARNISH

6TH STD

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1.

SNOWMAN

S.MAINIKASH

2.

CHEF

ASHLYN

3.

INTERVIEW

LEYA

4.

TABLES

SHREE HARISH

REHAN

HELINA

5.

VEGETABLE CARVING

KRITHI SUJITH

6.

SLOGAN WRITING

THUGILAN

7.

INTERVIEW

SAMYUKTH

THARUNIKA

8.

PHOTOGRAPHY

ABISHALINI.B

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1.

CLOWN

MAINIKASH

2.

MY CULTURE MY PRIDE

VANSHIKA

3.

PHOTOGRAPHY

ANIRUDH, SAJJIN, VINUSHARAN

4.

SOMMUNITY HELPERS

SARVA

REHAN

5.

SCENERY VIDEO

SAMIKSHA

6.

INTERVIEW A PROFESSIONAL

SANJANA

7.

NEWS REPORTER

CHRISTA

8.

SPEECH

DHIVYADHARSHINI

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1.

PLANTING SEEDS

1.YATHVIKA

2.MOHAMMED ESHAAN

2.

FACE PAINTING

1.ANU KEERTHI, SHREENA

2.VINAY

3.

LEAF PAINTING

NITHISH, THANEESHA, LAKSHAN, RITHESH

4.

MAKE A STORY FROM PICTURE

1.HARIPRIYA

2. JEFFRIN, REGHAN

5.

FAIRY WISH

ISHANTH, KANISHKA SHREE

6.

COOKERY

1.HARITHA,LAKIYA

2.THANVANTH, DEEKSHA

7.

ADVERTISING COMPETITION

CHRISTA, DHIVIYES, SAMYUKTH

8.

POSTERS

1.B.ABISHALINI

2.ROSHINI,  YAZHINI

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1.

MAKE YOUR OWN RAINBOW

1.REHAN SARWESH

2.DAKSHA THANVI

2.

TONGUE  TWISTER

1.KOWSHIK, SASHWANTH

2.ASHLYN, ANUKEERTHI,

3.

THIRUKURAL

VIREN, LOGITH, LEYA, THANEESHA

4.

SPEECH

1.JEFFRIN , HARIPRIYA

2.SAMSHINI

5.

BOUQUET ARRANGEMENT

KANISHKA SHREE

6.

FLOWER VASE

1.R.P.KAVIN, YASHINI

2. SASKIA, OWSHITHA

7.

COOKERY

TARUNIKA, DEVI, HANNAH

8.

THIRUKURAL

1.KRISHITAA SRI

2. B.ABISHALINI, ANEKA GRETL DAVIDAR

 

CLASS

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

I

SCENERY DRAWING

PRADHANYA, YATHVIKA, RESHMA

 

YOGA

1.RESHMA

2.MAINIKASH

3.NIRALI

II

SCENERY DRAWING

1.DEV ADRIEL

2.HANNAH SHIBU

 

YOGA

JAIDEV, VANSHIKA, VINISH, PRINEET, VINAY,
INIYA, SHAHAL, SRINA, SASHWANTH, DEV ADRIEL

III

SCENERY DRAWING

1.VIREN, LEYA, NITHISH, THANEESHA

2. LOGITH, VINU SARAN, VISHALI

3. SAJJIN

 

CREATIVE PEN STAND

1.LEYA, NITHISH

2. LOGITH, THANEESHA, ABILASH

3.DEEKSHA, PREM, ANIRUTH

IV

BUDS CRAFT

1. SAM JOSHUA

2. HELINA

 

ICE BOWL

1.SARWA, SAMSHINI

2.HARIPRIYA, REGHAN

3.AYUSH, DHANYA, HELINA

V

BUDS CRAFT

KRITHI

 

COOKERY

 

1.SATHVIKA

2.DHARANIDHARAN

VI

BUDS CRAFT

1.R.P.KAVIN

 

NEWS PAPER CRAFT

1.R.P.KAVIN, OWSITHA

2.GOPI, YASHINI         

VII

CRAFT USING WASTE THINGS

1.SAMYUKTH

2.TARUNIKA

3.CHRISTA

 

DRAWING

1.SAMYUKTH

2.DIVINA

3.DHIVES

VIII

CRAFT USING WASTE THINGS

1.TEJUS

2. DHIVYA DHARSHINI

3.KEERTHANA, KOWSHIKA

 

DRAWING

1.ABITHA

2.ABISHALINI.B

3.PREETHAM

 

CLASS

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1

Feelings on their faces

1.Mohammed Eshaan

2. Shriyaa

3.Yathvika

 

Halloween

1.Pradhanya

2.Mainikash

3.Reshma

2.

Coconut shell craft

1.Dev Adriel, Jeenitha, Vinay

2.Vanshika, Sashwanth, Srina

 

Halloween

1.Jaidev, Vanshika, Jeenitha

2.DevAdriel, Prineet, Srina

3.

Paper Bag

1.Nithish, Leya, Viren, Vishali, Rithish

2.Logith, Sajjin, Prathyum, Abilash, Deeksha, Thaneesha, Prem, Vinusharan

 

Halloween

1.Viren, Nithish, Prathyum, Prem

2. Abilash, Rithesh, Thaneesha, Vishali

3. Sajjin, Vinusharan, Logith, Aniruth

4.

Making Doll out of Newspaper

1.Sam Joshua

2.Jeffrin, Helin

 

Halloween

1.Sarva, Reghan, Samshini

2.Varnika, Helina, Tejesh

3. Yadhav, Yatra, Dhanya

5.

Egg Shell Craft

1.Tanishka, Dharanidharan

2.Udhanthika

 

Halloween

1.Janishaa

2. Janet, Dharanidharan

6.

Make Birds using Grains

1.Sanjana, Gopi, Hemanth

2.Deeksha, R.P.Kavin,Dharnish

3.Yashini

 

Halloween

1.Sanjana, Vedha, Gopi

2.Haritha, Navneeth, Thanvanth, Anjana

3.Neil Nithish, Kavin, Hemanth

7.

Drawing

1.Mathuvinesh

2.Divena

3.Nakshatra

 

Halloween

1.Tarunika

2.Deepan

3.Samyukth

8.

Paper Mat

1.Preetham

2. Kowshika, Abishalini

 

Halloween

1.Dhiviya Dharshini, Abishalini.B

 

Related post

TEACHERS REQUIRED

TEACHERS REQUIRED

06 January, 2020

Winter vacation begins

22 December, 2019

Children's Day

14 November, 2019

RAMZAN - Holiday

26 June, 2019

recent post

TEACHERS REQUIRED

TEACHERS REQUIRED

06 January, 2020

Winter vacation begins

22 December, 2019

Children's Day

14 November, 2019

RAMZAN - Holiday

26 June, 2019